North Union MS Invitational North Union High School, Richwood, OH December 16, 2023 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Marysville Bunsold | 349.0 | | 2. | Jonathan Alder | 270.5 | | 3. | North Union | 191.0 | | 4. | Pleasant | 165.0 | | 5. | Shelby | 162.5 | | 6. | Cardington-Lincoln | 131.0 | | 7. | Elgin | 121.0 | | 8. | Madison Plains | 68.0 | | 9. | Marion Grant | 64.0 | | 10. | Fredericktown | 58.0 | | 11. | Northwestern | 42.0 | | 12. | Northmor | 33.0 | | 13. | Delaware Christian | 30.0 | | 14. | Centerburg | 18.0 | | 15. | Fairbanks | 15.0 | | 16. | River Valley | 0.0 | | | Triad | 0.0 | | Bye points earned after win in pool |
|
| | | Score |
---|
Seventh Round |
80:2x4 | 1st- Landon Eagy (Delaware Christian) dec. Sebastain Cain (Shelby) | | 4-3 |
| 3rd-Mason England (Pleasant) dec. Asher Hamrich (Jonathan Alder) | | 17-15 |
| 5th-Evan Marquis (Marion Grant) pin Markus Parsons (Northmor) | | 3:52 |
86:1x6 | Carson Watkins (Jonathan Alder) pin Jace Worthington (Shelby) | | 2:27 |
| Logan Robinson (Cardington-Lincoln) dec. Will Stevens (Marysville Bunsold) | | 6-0 |
92:1x6 | Wyatt Stacklin (North Union) maj. dec. Corbyn Barth (Shelby) | | md12-2 |
| Peyton Whitt (Madison Plains) pin Ian Drew (Jonathan Alder) | | 0:35 |
| Logan Shaw (Marysville Bunsold) pin Mason Wilt (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 0:14 |
98:2x4 | 1st- Brian Waller (Marysville Bunsold) pin Evan Mercer*MV (X1) | | 2:29 |
| 3rd-Trip Baker (Jonathan Alder) pin Brody Rote (North Union) | | 0:37 |
| 5th-David Tuerck (Pleasant) pin Brock Johnson (Marion Grant) | | 0:27 |
104:2x4 | 1st-Nash Piper (Marysville Bunsold) pin Peyton Shindewolf (Pleasant) | | 1:29 |
| 3rd- Lucas Mohn (Shelby) maj. dec. Anthony Dee (Fairbanks) | | md12-1 |
| 5th-Maddy Brum (Centerburg) pin Hunter Burson (Northmor) | | 1:10 |
110:4x3 | 1st- Oliver Fox (Marysville Bunsold) pin Jaystin Beeney (North Union) | | 2:14 |
| 3rd-Mason Meade (Madison Plains) dec. Rodric Gomez (Pleasant) | | 2-0 |
| 5th-Jaxson Neault (Marion Grant) maj. dec. Caden Daniels (Northwestern) | | md9-1 |
116:4x3 | 1st-Gabe Addy (Pleasant) pin Collin Welch (North Union) | | 2:42 |
| 3rd- Hudson Bryant (Marysville Bunsold) pin Samson Walters (Northmor) | | 1:35 |
| 5th- Nash Bowshier (Jonathan Alder) pin Kaiden Meade (Marion Grant) | | 2:57 |
122:2x5 | 1st- Berkley Behrens (Marysville Bunsold) tech. fall Ellis Coleman (Jonathan Alder) | | tf15-0 |
| 3rd-Bradley Fischer (Pleasant) pin Dillion Donkin (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 0:51 |
| 5th-Jon Brown (Elgin) pin Daniel Gutierrez (Northwestern) | | 1:18 |
128:4x3 | 1st- Jack Williams (Marysville Bunsold) maj. dec. Liam Harpster (Jonathan Alder) | | md11-0 |
| 3rd-Tahzie Williams (Northwestern) dec. Baron Walp (Shelby) | | 10-8 |
| 5th-Luke Brown (North Union) dec. Jacob McNichols (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 7-2 |
134:4x4 | 1st- Gavin Luikart (Elgin) pin Warren Robinson (Marysville Bunsold) | | 1:50 |
| 3rd- Lucas Brook (Cardington-Lincoln) pin Ben Stotts (Fredericktown) | | 0:50 |
| 5th-Max Reichenbach (Jonathan Alder) pin Jaxon Mabery (North Union) | | 2:38 |
142:2x5 | 1st- Griffen Beery (Marysville Bunsold) pin Stone Rhoades (Elgin) | | 0:39 |
| 3rd- Max Miller (Shelby) dec. Dustin Harper (Jonathan Alder) | | 7-0 |
| 5th-Damon Boggs (Cardington-Lincoln) pin Wade Thompson (Centerburg) | | 0:47 |
150:2x5 | 1st- Tanner Parsons (Cardington-Lincoln) pin Joe Brown (Elgin) | | 2:47 |
| 3rd-Bradley Cline (North Union) pin Reese Thomas (Jonathan Alder) | | 1:36 |
| 5th-Braxton Roberts (Pleasant) dec. Wyatt Evans (Madison Plains) | | 8-4 |
160:2x4 | 1st- Keegen Andrews (Marysville Bunsold) pin Broden O'Reilly (North Union) | | 2:32 |
| 3rd-Joseph Berryhill (Marion Grant) pin Tyler Parsons (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 0:32 |
| 5th- Cadyn Stine (Shelby) pin Kelson Smith (Jonathan Alder) | | 0:31 |
172:2x4 | 1st-Tripp Gray (Fredericktown) dec. Glen Blevins (Jonathan Alder) | | 11-7 |
| 3rd-Karson Nicholas (Pleasant) dec. Jensen Clark*PL (X1) | | 5-1 |
| 5th-Corbin Carmichael (Shelby) pin Rayshad Craighead (Marion Grant) | | 0:30 |
205:2x5 | 1st- Caleb Smith (Jonathan Alder) pin Dylan Bevins (Marysville Bunsold) | | 1:46 |
| 3rd-William Koenig (Madison Plains) pin Rocco Mustard (Pleasant) | | 1:59 |
| 5th-Noah Huddleston (North Union) pin Kaden Roberts (Shelby) | | 0:24 |
245:2x4 | 1st-Bransen Allemang (Marysville Bunsold) pin Billy Lingrel (Elgin) | | 1:30 |
| 3rd- Wyatt Delong (Jonathan Alder) pin Westin Rehberg (Shelby) | | 0:33 |
| 5th-Kory Ransome (North Union) pin Kylynn Thompson*NU (X1) | | 0:31 |
|
Sixth Round |
86:1x6 | Jace Worthington (Shelby) pin Logan Robinson (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 1:06 |
92:1x6 | Wyatt Stacklin (North Union) pin Ian Drew (Jonathan Alder) | | 0:38 |
| Peyton Whitt (Madison Plains) pin Mason Wilt (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 0:44 |
| Logan Shaw (Marysville Bunsold) pin Corbyn Barth (Shelby) | | 2:00 |
110:4x3 | Oliver Fox (Marysville Bunsold) pin Mason Meade (Madison Plains) | | 0:40 |
| Jaystin Beeney (North Union) pin Rodric Gomez (Pleasant) | | 0:18 |
| Caden Daniels (Northwestern) forfeit Angel Perez (Jonathan Alder) | | Forfeit |
| Jaxson Neault (Marion Grant) pin John Wood (Fredericktown) | | 0:30 |
116:4x3 | Collin Welch (North Union) dec. Samson Walters (Northmor) | | 8-3 |
| Gabe Addy (Pleasant) pin Hudson Bryant (Marysville Bunsold) | | 2:30 |
| Nash Bowshier (Jonathan Alder) dec. Dora Hostetler (Elgin) | | 4-0 |
| Kaiden Meade (Marion Grant) pin Ian Mangen (Fairbanks) | | 2:04 |
122:2x5 | Berkley Behrens (Marysville Bunsold) pin Jon Brown (Elgin) | | 0:40 |
| Dillion Donkin (Cardington-Lincoln) pin Owen Garver (Fredericktown) | | 1:58 |
| Daniel Gutierrez (Northwestern) pin Rainee Putnam (Centerburg) | | 1:18 |
128:4x3 | Jack Williams (Marysville Bunsold) pin Tahzie Williams (Northwestern) | | 3:24 |
| Liam Harpster (Jonathan Alder) pin Baron Walp (Shelby) | | 3:44 |
| Luke Brown (North Union) pin Dylan Ball (Pleasant) | | 2:53 |
| Jacob McNichols (Cardington-Lincoln) pin Zack Greene (Centerburg) | | 2:02 |
134:4x4 | Gavin Luikart (Elgin) pin Ben Stotts (Fredericktown) | | 1:54 |
| Warren Robinson (Marysville Bunsold) pin Lucas Brook (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 1:21 |
| Max Reichenbach (Jonathan Alder) pin Alexander Prater (Marion Grant) | | 2:00 |
| Jaxon Mabery (North Union) dec. Deegan Parks*NU (X1) | | 8-3 |
142:2x5 | Griffen Beery (Marysville Bunsold) pin Dustin Harper (Jonathan Alder) | | 1:29 |
| Damon Boggs (Cardington-Lincoln) pin Tieson Day (Marion Grant) | | 0:40 |
| Stone Rhoades (Elgin) dec. Max Miller (Shelby) | | 6-4 |
| Liam Robison (Madison Plains) pin Charles Oberdier (North Union) | | 4:00 |
150:2x5 | Tanner Parsons (Cardington-Lincoln) pin Lathayn Holsinger (Marion Grant) | | 0:41 |
| Reese Thomas (Jonathan Alder) pin Wyatt Evans (Madison Plains) | | 2:16 |
| Bradley Cline (North Union) pin Coner Bowman (Shelby) | | 0:44 |
| Joe Brown (Elgin) pin Braxton Roberts (Pleasant) | | 2:48 |
205:2x5 | Caleb Smith (Jonathan Alder) pin Noah Huddleston (North Union) | | 1:08 |
| Will Blakesley (Fredericktown) forfeit Walker Jarrell (Cardington-Lincoln) | | Forfeit |
| Dylan Bevins (Marysville Bunsold) pin Brysen Denney (Marion Grant) | | 0:36 |
|
Fourth Round |
110:4x3 | Oliver Fox (Marysville Bunsold) pin Angel Perez (Jonathan Alder) | | 1:52 |
| Mason Meade (Madison Plains) maj. dec. Caden Daniels (Northwestern) | | md10-0 |
| Rodric Gomez (Pleasant) pin John Wood (Fredericktown) | | 1:49 |
| Jaystin Beeney (North Union) pin Jaxson Neault (Marion Grant) | | 0:51 |
116:4x3 | Collin Welch (North Union) pin Nash Bowshier (Jonathan Alder) | | 3:18 |
| Samson Walters (Northmor) pin Dora Hostetler (Elgin) | | 3:45 |
| Hudson Bryant (Marysville Bunsold) pin Ian Mangen (Fairbanks) | | 0:45 |
| Gabe Addy (Pleasant) pin Kaiden Meade (Marion Grant) | | 0:24 |
122:2x5 | Bradley Fischer (Pleasant) pin Trace Slone (North Union) | | 0:18 |
| Ellis Coleman (Jonathan Alder) pin Daniel Gutierrez (Northwestern) | | 0:17 |
| Owen Garver (Fredericktown) pin Rainee Putnam (Centerburg) | | 1:18 |
128:4x3 | Jack Williams (Marysville Bunsold) pin Dylan Ball (Pleasant) | | 1:00 |
| Tahzie Williams (Northwestern) pin Luke Brown (North Union) | | 1:49 |
| Liam Harpster (Jonathan Alder) pin Zack Greene (Centerburg) | | 1:20 |
| Baron Walp (Shelby) pin Jacob McNichols (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 2:06 |
142:2x5 | Damon Boggs (Cardington-Lincoln) pin Brayden Hay (Fredericktown) | | 0:12 |
| Dustin Harper (Jonathan Alder) pin Tieson Day (Marion Grant) | | 1:06 |
| Wade Thompson (Centerburg) pin Liam Robison (Madison Plains) | | 3:55 |
| Max Miller (Shelby) pin Charles Oberdier (North Union) | | 0:40 |
150:2x5 | Wyatt Evans (Madison Plains) pin Lathayn Holsinger (Marion Grant) | | 3:20 |
| Bradley Cline (North Union) pin Steven Patrick (Marysville Bunsold) | | 0:12 |
| Joe Brown (Elgin) pin Coner Bowman (Shelby) | | 2:14 |
205:2x5 | William Koenig (Madison Plains) pin Will Blakesley (Fredericktown) | | 2:20 |
| Noah Huddleston (North Union) forfeit Walker Jarrell (Cardington-Lincoln) | | Forfeit |
| Rocco Mustard (Pleasant) pin Kaden Roberts (Shelby) | | 2:18 |
|
Third Round |
80:2x4 | Landon Eagy (Delaware Christian) pin Evan Marquis (Marion Grant) | | 4:17 |
| Sebastain Cain (Shelby) pin Markus Parsons (Northmor) | | 1:10 |
| Mason England (Pleasant) pin Connor Wilson (Marysville Bunsold) | | 2:15 |
86:1x6 | Carson Watkins (Jonathan Alder) pin Logan Robinson (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 1:02 |
92:1x6 | Wyatt Stacklin (North Union) maj. dec. Logan Shaw (Marysville Bunsold) | | md13-0 |
| Ian Drew (Jonathan Alder) pin Mason Wilt (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 0:22 |
| Corbyn Barth (Shelby) pin Peyton Whitt (Madison Plains) | | 3:57 |
98:2x4 | Brian Waller (Marysville Bunsold) pin Trip Baker (Jonathan Alder) | | 0:39 |
| Evan Mercer*MV (X1) pin Brody Rote (North Union) | | 4:29 |
| Brock Johnson (Marion Grant) pin Carson Bays (Shelby) | | 0:37 |
104:2x4 | Hunter Burson (Northmor) pin Wyatt Barker (North Union) | | 0:32 |
| Nash Piper (Marysville Bunsold) pin Lucas Mohn (Shelby) | | 3:23 |
| Anthony Dee (Fairbanks) pin Maddy Brum (Centerburg) | | 1:03 |
110:4x3 | Oliver Fox (Marysville Bunsold) pin Jaxson Neault (Marion Grant) | | 3:08 |
| John Wood (Fredericktown) Default Brock Gosser (Shelby) | | Default |
| Rodric Gomez (Pleasant) dec. Jack Dean (Northmor) | | 8-6 |
| Jaystin Beeney (North Union) pin Angel Perez (Jonathan Alder) | | 1:51 |
116:4x3 | Collin Welch (North Union) pin Kaiden Meade (Marion Grant) | | 0:47 |
| Ian Mangen (Fairbanks) dec. Avery Tuttle (Shelby) | | 4-2 |
| Gabe Addy (Pleasant) pin Nash Bowshier (Jonathan Alder) | | 0:19 |
122:2x5 | Berkley Behrens (Marysville Bunsold) dec. Bradley Fischer (Pleasant) | | 3-1 |
| Dillion Donkin (Cardington-Lincoln) maj. dec. Daniel Gutierrez (Northwestern) | | md14-2 |
| Ellis Coleman (Jonathan Alder) pin Rainee Putnam (Centerburg) | | 0:28 |
128:4x3 | Jack Williams (Marysville Bunsold) pin Xavier Whitt (Fredericktown) | | 1:55 |
| Liam Harpster (Jonathan Alder) tech. fall Luke Brown (North Union) | | tf15-0 |
| Jacob McNichols (Cardington-Lincoln) pin Jake Ford (Delaware Christian) | | 0:26 |
134:4x4 | Gavin Luikart (Elgin) pin Max Reichenbach (Jonathan Alder) | | 1:54 |
| Caleb Ross (Delaware Christian) pin Jason Allen (Madison Plains) | | 0:53 |
| Ben Stotts (Fredericktown) pin Alexander Prater (Marion Grant) | | 2:39 |
| Deegan Parks*NU (X1) pin Dale Springer (Northwestern) | | 2:45 |
| Warren Robinson (Marysville Bunsold) pin Jaxon Mabery (North Union) | | 0:24 |
142:2x5 | Griffen Beery (Marysville Bunsold) tech. fall Damon Boggs (Cardington-Lincoln) | | tf17-1 |
| Tieson Day (Marion Grant) dec. Brayden Hay (Fredericktown) | | 11-4 |
| Stone Rhoades (Elgin) pin Liam Robison (Madison Plains) | | 1:00 |
| Wade Thompson (Centerburg) pin Charles Oberdier (North Union) | | 0:21 |
150:2x5 | Tanner Parsons (Cardington-Lincoln) pin Reese Thomas (Jonathan Alder) | | 2:04 |
| Coner Bowman (Shelby) pin Steven Patrick (Marysville Bunsold) | | 0:25 |
| Bradley Cline (North Union) maj. dec. Braxton Roberts (Pleasant) | | md9-0 |
160:2x4 | Keegen Andrews (Marysville Bunsold) pin Cadyn Stine (Shelby) | | 1:01 |
| Broden O'Reilly (North Union) dec. Tyler Parsons (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 8-5 |
| Kelson Smith (Jonathan Alder) dec. Lane Short (Madison Plains) | | 10-8 |
172:2x4 | Glen Blevins (Jonathan Alder) pin Karson Nicholas (Pleasant) | | 2:25 |
| Jensen Clark*PL (X1) pin Corbin Carmichael (Shelby) | | 0:34 |
| Tripp Gray (Fredericktown) pin Brady Perigo (Madison Plains) | | 1:54 |
205:2x5 | Caleb Smith (Jonathan Alder) pin Will Blakesley (Fredericktown) | | 0:9 |
| William Koenig (Madison Plains) Default Walker Jarrell (Cardington-Lincoln) | | Default |
| Kaden Roberts (Shelby) pin Brysen Denney (Marion Grant) | | 0:20 |
245:2x4 | Billy Lingrel (Elgin) pin Kylynn Thompson*NU (X1) | | 0:39 |
| Wyatt Delong (Jonathan Alder) pin Chris Skinner (Marion Grant) | | 0:36 |
| Bransen Allemang (Marysville Bunsold) pin Kory Ransome (North Union) | | 0:26 |
|
Second Round |
80:2x4 | Asher Hamrich (Jonathan Alder) pin Evan Marquis (Marion Grant) | | 1:28 |
| Sebastain Cain (Shelby) dec. Mason England (Pleasant) | | 11-6 |
| Markus Parsons (Northmor) pin Connor Wilson (Marysville Bunsold) | | 1:20 |
86:1x6 | Carson Watkins (Jonathan Alder) pin Will Stevens (Marysville Bunsold) | | 2:46 |
92:1x6 | Wyatt Stacklin (North Union) pin Mason Wilt (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 0:35 |
| Logan Shaw (Marysville Bunsold) pin Peyton Whitt (Madison Plains) | | 3:47 |
| Corbyn Barth (Shelby) pin Ian Drew (Jonathan Alder) | | 0:28 |
98:2x4 | Brian Waller (Marysville Bunsold) pin David Tuerck (Pleasant) | | 0:34 |
| Evan Mercer*MV (X1) pin Carson Bays (Shelby) | | 1:04 |
| Brody Rote (North Union) pin Brock Johnson (Marion Grant) | | 0:40 |
104:2x4 | Lucas Mohn (Shelby) pin Wyatt Barker (North Union) | | 0:21 |
| Nash Piper (Marysville Bunsold) pin Hunter Burson (Northmor) | | 1:00 |
| Peyton Shindewolf (Pleasant) pin Anthony Dee (Fairbanks) | | 2:42 |
110:4x3 | Caden Daniels (Northwestern) pin John Wood (Fredericktown) | | 2:40 |
| Rodric Gomez (Pleasant) pin Mason Meade (Madison Plains) | | 3:00 |
| Angel Perez (Jonathan Alder) pin Hartley Winslow (Elgin) | | 1:00 |
116:4x3 | Kaiden Meade (Marion Grant) dec. Joe Bell (Centerburg) | | 4-2 |
| Samson Walters (Northmor) pin Ian Mangen (Fairbanks) | | 1:21 |
| Gabe Addy (Pleasant) pin Briar Crabbe (Madison Plains) | | 0:19 |
122:2x5 | Berkley Behrens (Marysville Bunsold) pin Trace Slone (North Union) | | 1:20 |
| Bradley Fischer (Pleasant) pin Jon Brown (Elgin) | | 0:37 |
| Daniel Gutierrez (Northwestern) dec. Owen Garver (Fredericktown) | | 6-4 |
| Ellis Coleman (Jonathan Alder) dec. Dillion Donkin (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 11-10 |
128:4x3 | Baron Walp (Shelby) maj. dec. Xavier Whitt (Fredericktown) | | md12-2 |
| Liam Harpster (Jonathan Alder) pin Noah Shockley (Marion Grant) | | 3:30 |
| Dylan Ball (Pleasant) pin Jake Ford (Delaware Christian) | | 0:47 |
134:4x4 | Max Reichenbach (Jonathan Alder) pin Parker Miller (Shelby) | | 4:12 |
| Alexander Prater (Marion Grant) pin Caleb Ross (Delaware Christian) | | 4:04 |
| Ben Stotts (Fredericktown) pin Jason Allen (Madison Plains) | | 4:56 |
| Lucas Brook (Cardington-Lincoln) pin Deegan Parks*NU (X1) | | 1:00 |
| Warren Robinson (Marysville Bunsold) pin Marley Wray (Pleasant) | | 0:15 |
142:2x5 | Griffen Beery (Marysville Bunsold) pin Brayden Hay (Fredericktown) | | 1:00 |
| Dustin Harper (Jonathan Alder) pin Damon Boggs (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 3:56 |
| Stone Rhoades (Elgin) pin Wade Thompson (Centerburg) | | 3:15 |
| Max Miller (Shelby) pin Liam Robison (Madison Plains) | | 2:35 |
150:2x5 | Reese Thomas (Jonathan Alder) pin Lathayn Holsinger (Marion Grant) | | 0:30 |
| Braxton Roberts (Pleasant) pin Steven Patrick (Marysville Bunsold) | | 0:22 |
| Joe Brown (Elgin) pin Bradley Cline (North Union) | | 4:28 |
160:2x4 | Joseph Berryhill (Marion Grant) pin Cadyn Stine (Shelby) | | 1:24 |
| Broden O'Reilly (North Union) pin Lane Short (Madison Plains) | | 1:55 |
| Tyler Parsons (Cardington-Lincoln) pin Kelson Smith (Jonathan Alder) | | 1:10 |
172:2x4 | Glen Blevins (Jonathan Alder) pin Rayshad Craighead (Marion Grant) | | 0:55 |
| Jensen Clark*PL (X1) pin Brady Perigo (Madison Plains) | | 2:28 |
| Tripp Gray (Fredericktown) maj. dec. Corbin Carmichael (Shelby) | | md10-0 |
205:2x5 | Caleb Smith (Jonathan Alder) pin William Koenig (Madison Plains) | | 0:12 |
| Noah Huddleston (North Union) pin Will Blakesley (Fredericktown) | | 1:26 |
| Rocco Mustard (Pleasant) pin Brysen Denney (Marion Grant) | | 2:00 |
| Dylan Bevins (Marysville Bunsold) pin Kaden Roberts (Shelby) | | 2:47 |
245:2x4 | Westin Rehberg (Shelby) pin Kylynn Thompson*NU (X1) | | 0:33 |
| Wyatt Delong (Jonathan Alder) pin Kory Ransome (North Union) | | 0:19 |
| Bransen Allemang (Marysville Bunsold) pin Chris Skinner (Marion Grant) | | 1:03 |
|
First Round |
80:2x4 | Landon Eagy (Delaware Christian) pin Asher Hamrich (Jonathan Alder) | | 2:29 |
| Sebastain Cain (Shelby) pin Connor Wilson (Marysville Bunsold) | | 0:59 |
| Mason England (Pleasant) dec. Markus Parsons (Northmor) | | 15-12 |
86:1x6 | Jace Worthington (Shelby) tech. fall Will Stevens (Marysville Bunsold) | | tf16-0 |
92:1x6 | Wyatt Stacklin (North Union) pin Peyton Whitt (Madison Plains) | | 1:20 |
| Logan Shaw (Marysville Bunsold) pin Ian Drew (Jonathan Alder) | | 0:31 |
| Corbyn Barth (Shelby) pin Mason Wilt (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 0:29 |
98:2x4 | Trip Baker (Jonathan Alder) pin David Tuerck (Pleasant) | | 1:10 |
| Evan Mercer*MV (X1) pin Brock Johnson (Marion Grant) | | 2:03 |
| Brody Rote (North Union) pin Carson Bays (Shelby) | | 0:33 |
104:2x4 | Lucas Mohn (Shelby) pin Hunter Burson (Northmor) | | 1:10 |
| Nash Piper (Marysville Bunsold) pin Wyatt Barker (North Union) | | 0:16 |
| Peyton Shindewolf (Pleasant) pin Maddy Brum (Centerburg) | | 1:26 |
110:4x3 | Caden Daniels (Northwestern) pin Brock Gosser (Shelby) | | 1:10 |
| Mason Meade (Madison Plains) pin Jack Dean (Northmor) | | 1:10 |
| Jaystin Beeney (North Union) tech. fall Hartley Winslow (Elgin) | | tf19-3 |
116:4x3 | Collin Welch (North Union) tech. fall Joe Bell (Centerburg) | | tf15-0 |
| Samson Walters (Northmor) pin Avery Tuttle (Shelby) | | 0:57 |
| Hudson Bryant (Marysville Bunsold) maj. dec. Dora Hostetler (Elgin) | | md14-0 |
| Nash Bowshier (Jonathan Alder) pin Briar Crabbe (Madison Plains) | | 4:00 |
122:2x5 | Jon Brown (Elgin) pin Trace Slone (North Union) | | 1:07 |
| Dillion Donkin (Cardington-Lincoln) pin Rainee Putnam (Centerburg) | | 0:30 |
| Ellis Coleman (Jonathan Alder) pin Owen Garver (Fredericktown) | | 1:13 |
128:4x3 | Jack Williams (Marysville Bunsold) pin Baron Walp (Shelby) | | 4:12 |
| Tahzie Williams (Northwestern) pin Zack Greene (Centerburg) | | 2:30 |
| Luke Brown (North Union) dec. Noah Shockley (Marion Grant) | | 5-0 |
| Jacob McNichols (Cardington-Lincoln) pin Dylan Ball (Pleasant) | | 1:23 |
134:4x4 | Gavin Luikart (Elgin) pin Parker Miller (Shelby) | | 1:45 |
| Alexander Prater (Marion Grant) pin Jason Allen (Madison Plains) | | 1:22 |
| Ben Stotts (Fredericktown) pin Caleb Ross (Delaware Christian) | | 2:15 |
| Lucas Brook (Cardington-Lincoln) pin Dale Springer (Northwestern) | | 0:42 |
| Jaxon Mabery (North Union) dec. Marley Wray (Pleasant) | | 10-6 |
142:2x5 | Griffen Beery (Marysville Bunsold) pin Tieson Day (Marion Grant) | | 1:00 |
| Dustin Harper (Jonathan Alder) pin Brayden Hay (Fredericktown) | | 2:30 |
| Stone Rhoades (Elgin) pin Charles Oberdier (North Union) | | 0:45 |
| Max Miller (Shelby) pin Wade Thompson (Centerburg) | | 2:30 |
150:2x5 | Tanner Parsons (Cardington-Lincoln) pin Wyatt Evans (Madison Plains) | | 0:23 |
| Braxton Roberts (Pleasant) pin Coner Bowman (Shelby) | | 2:40 |
| Joe Brown (Elgin) pin Steven Patrick (Marysville Bunsold) | | 0:13 |
160:2x4 | Keegen Andrews (Marysville Bunsold) pin Joseph Berryhill (Marion Grant) | | 2:39 |
| Broden O'Reilly (North Union) pin Kelson Smith (Jonathan Alder) | | 4:21 |
| Tyler Parsons (Cardington-Lincoln) pin Lane Short (Madison Plains) | | 0:48 |
172:2x4 | Karson Nicholas (Pleasant) pin Rayshad Craighead (Marion Grant) | | 0:57 |
| Tripp Gray (Fredericktown) dec. Jensen Clark*PL (X1) | | 12-5 |
| Corbin Carmichael (Shelby) pin Brady Perigo (Madison Plains) | | 0:54 |
205:2x5 | Caleb Smith (Jonathan Alder) pin Walker Jarrell (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 0:20 |
| William Koenig (Madison Plains) pin Noah Huddleston (North Union) | | 2:28 |
| Dylan Bevins (Marysville Bunsold) pin Rocco Mustard (Pleasant) | | 0:42 |
245:2x4 | Billy Lingrel (Elgin) pin Westin Rehberg (Shelby) | | 0:39 |
| Bransen Allemang (Marysville Bunsold) dec. Wyatt Delong (Jonathan Alder) | | 5-2 |
| Kory Ransome (North Union) pin Chris Skinner (Marion Grant) | | 1:29 |
|
TimeStamp: 12-16-2023 16:18:50 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2023 |